This Oil Will Treat Your Cold Acne Fungus Psoriasis and Much More
Today we will talk about the melaleuca oil, or more commonly known as the tea tree oil, which is an essential oil obtained from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia. The oil itself, in it contains about 92 different compounds and this is why it ranges in its color, going from a clear to pale yellow.
This particular plant can grow like a shrub or as a tree and its main characteristics are the fresh and the camphor like smell. It is native to the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia and to the Southeast Queensland.
http://deirdreverne.com/blog-mash-up-returning-students-and-cosmetics/ Cold Acne Fungus Psoriasis
Back in the 1920s, one Australian researcher by the name of Arthur Penfold has started studying the many different native extracted oils which ultimately encouraged him to commence the commercial tea tree oil industry. While there are known to be eight different species of the tea tree grown in this particular oil, the melaleuca alternifolia is found to be the most commercial one.
The melaleuca is found to be widely known because of the properties it contains and the ability to purify. The Australian Aboriginals were believed to crush the leaves and inhale the vapors in order to promote an amazing sensation of cleared airways.
They also took the crushed leaves and used them to apply on their skin, like sort of a bandage, in order to reep its cooling benefits.Believe it or not, the melaleuca is able to purify the skin and promote a healthier and a better complexion.
It can also work as an incredible cleaning agent, so it is safe for you to use it in order to clean the surfaces in your home and protect them from any kind of an environmental threat. When it is consumed orally, it will help you by strengthening your entire immune system.
The melaleuca contains plenty of amazing benefits and health properties for you. Some of them include – analgesic, anti fungal, antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, antiseptic, anti parasitic, antiviral, digestive, decongestant, expectorant, insecticidal, immune stimulant, neurotonic, stimulant, tissue regenerative.
We can further surprise you with the magic uses of the tea tree oil in your own home.
get link If you use it topically, you can:
- apply it to your fingernails or toenails after you’ve had a shower in order to make them look healthier and nicer
- to promote a healthy skin complexion, add a few drops of it to your facial cleaner
- apply a drop or two on an irritated skin along with some carrier oil such as almond oil, jojoba oil or coconut oil
- mix up 30 drops of the tea tree oil with 10 drops of the lavender oil, clove oil and 8 oz of Aloe Vera gel if you want to make a home made hand sanitizer
- if you want to make your own all purpose cleanser add a couple of drops to a water spray bottle
- and if you want to get rid of all the bacteria on your toothbrush, rub a couple of drops of the tea tree oil into it
where can i buy Methocarbamol in canada If you want to use it aromatically:
- add a few drops to a diffuser in order to purify a larger area
- put a drop of the tea tree oil into your palms, or simply bring it under your nose, and inhale the vapors in order to promote a clearer breathing
If you want to use it internally:
- dilute a drop of this tea tree oil into four ounces of water
- add one drop to some water, citrus beverage, warm tea, or a veggie cap with some coconut oil or some olive oil in order to boost your immunity
There are some additional uses of the tea tree oil, of course. You can try using it to treat acne, earaches, boils, chicken pox, cold sores, halitosis, bacterial infections, fungal infections, vaginal infections, lice, congestion, respiratory tract infections, insect bites and stings.
For the final note, make sure you keep it away from the reach of children and avoid any contact with your inner ears, eyes, and all the other sensitive areas on the body. If you are pregnant, nursing or under the care of a doctor, consult with a doctor prior to using this powerful oil.